Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Moorpark @ Bakersfield Final W, 7-4
Sat. 4 vs. LA Pierce @ Bakersfield Final W, 6-3
  at Bakersfield Final L, 13-2
Thu. 9 at Southwestern Final L, 4-2
Fri. 10 LA Mission Final L, 6-3
Sat. 11 Victor Valley Final W, 3-2
Tue. 14 at Barstow Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
Thu. 16 at El Camino Final L, 6-4
Sat. 18 El Camino Final - 10 innings L, 1-0
Tue. 21 Southwestern Final W, 14-3
Thu. 23 Santa Barbara Final L, 4-3
Fri. 24 at Santa Barbara Final L, 11-6
Tue. 28 at Pasadena Final W, 13-5
 
March
Thu. 1 Saddleback * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 3 at Golden West * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 6 Cypress * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 8 Santa Ana * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 10 at Riverside * Final L, 6-0
Tue. 13 at Fullerton * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 15 at Orange Coast * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 20 at Saddleback * Final L, 12-3
Thu. 22 Saddleback * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 24 Golden West * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 27 at Golden West * Final L, 5-3
Thu. 29 at Cypress * Final W, 7-5
Fri. 30 Cypress * Final L, 10-3
 
April
Tue. 3 Long Beach Final W, 3-1
Thu. 5 at Long Beach Final L, 6-5
Tue. 10 at Santa Ana * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 12 Santa Ana * Final - 11 innings L, 6-5
Sat. 14 Riverside * Final W, 6-4
Tue. 17 at Riverside * Final W, 6-4
Thu. 19 Fullerton * Final W, 8-6
Fri. 20 at Fullerton * Final L, 12-11
Tue. 24 Orange Coast * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 26 at Orange Coast * Final L, 5-2
 
August
Tue. 28 Glendale Final W, 4-1
Fri. 31 vs. San Francisco @ Hartnell Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sat. 1 at Hartnell Final T, 0-0
Sun. 2 vs. American River @ Hartnell Final W, 1-0
Tue. 4 Long Beach Final W, 2-1
Wed. 5 Canyons Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 Moorpark Final T, 0-0
  Moorpark Final W, 3-0
Tue. 11 at Rio Hondo Final L, 1-0
Wed. 12 at San Diego Mesa Final W, 3-1
Fri. 14 San Diego Final W, 3-1
Wed. 19 at Rio Hondo Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Cypress * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 at Palomar Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 at Fullerton * Final L, 1-0
  Golden West * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 2 Orange Coast * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 3 at Santa Ana * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 Santiago Canyon * Final W, 3-1
  Cypress * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 9 at Golden West * ^ Final L, 2-1
Wed. 10 at Orange Coast * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 Santa Ana * Final L, 2-1
  at Fullerton * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 16 at Norco * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 17 Saddleback * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 Cypress * Final W, 1-0
  at Riverside * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 23 Fullerton * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 24 at Golden West * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Orange Coast * Final L, 1-0
  Santa Ana * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 30 at Santiago Canyon * Final L, 4-2
Wed. 31 at Cypress * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 2 Golden West * ^ Final L, 4-1
  Orange Coast * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 6 at Santa Ana * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 7 Fullerton * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 Norco * Final W, 3-2
  at Southwestern Final W, 64-59
  vs. Taft @ Pasadena Final W, 72-30
  at Saddleback * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Pasadena Final L, 47-46
Sun. 11 vs. Citrus @ Pasadena, CA Final L, 55-45
  Pasadena Tournament
Wed. 14 Riverside * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 15 Long Beach Final L, 68-63
Fri. 16 Santa Monica Final W, 72-63
  vs. Chaffey @ Glendale Final W, 76-70
Sat. 17 vs. Canyons @ Irvine Valley Final W, 67-58
  San Juan Hills Classic
  at Glendale Final W, 62-46
Sun. 18 vs. Ventura @ Glendale Tournament Final L, 67-61
Tue. 20 at El Camino Final L, 3-2
Wed. 21 Cuyamaca Final W, 89-46
Thu. 29 vs. Hartnell @ Monterey Peninsula Final W, 65-56
Fri. 30 vs. Imperial Valley @ Chaffey Tournament Final W, 61-34
  vs. West Valley @ Monterey Peninsula Final L, 47-46
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Canada @ Monterey Peninsula Final W, 71-46
  vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Chaffey College Final L, 72-55
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament
Sun. 2 vs. Saddleback @ Chaffey College Final W, 61-56
  2012 Panther Pride Tournament
Wed. 5 vs. Santa Rosa @ Riverside Final L, 55-40
Thu. 6 El Camino Final W, 66-65
  Irvine Valley College Tournament
  vs. LA Pierce @ Huntley Gym, Riverside City College Final L, 64-57
  41st Ann. Riverside Holiday Tourn., consol. qtrf. #4
Fri. 7 Rio Hondo Final W, 71-51
Sat. 8 Long Beach Final L, 54-43
  Irvine Valley Tournament
Thu. 13 vs. San Diego @ Saddleback Final L, 70-64
Fri. 14 vs. Canyons @ Saddleback Final L, 59-55
  Saddleback Tournament
  vs. Canyons @ Orange Coast Final L, 69-66
  Coast Christmas Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Chaffey @ Orange Coast College Final W, 59-46
  Coast Christmas Classic
Sun. 16 vs. Cuesta @ Orange Coast College Final W, 67-56
  Coast Christmas Classic
Thu. 20 at MiraCosta Final W, 64-60
Fri. 28 at LA Valley Final W, 74-66
  vs. Sequoias @ Foothill JC Final W, 53-46
Sat. 29 Foothill Final L, 71-64
Sun. 30 vs. San Mateo @ Foothill College Final W, 82-31
 
January
Fri. 4 Saddleback * Final W, 59-56
  Saddleback * Final L, 54-49
Wed. 9 at Santa Ana * Final W, 80-63
  at Santa Ana * Final W, 75-71
Fri. 11 Orange Coast * Final W, 55-54
  Orange Coast * Final W, 66-62
Fri. 18 at Cypress * Final L, 73-55
  at Cypress * Final W, 83-67
Wed. 23 Fullerton * Final W, 70-52
  Fullerton * Final W, 86-71
Fri. 25 at Riverside * Final L, 48-46
  at Riverside * Final L, 74-63
Wed. 30 at Saddleback * Final L, 51-49
  at Saddleback * Final L, 52-44
 
February
Fri. 1 Long Beach Final W, 2-1
  Santa Ana * Final L, 71-64
  Santa Ana * Final W, 67-35
Sat. 2 at Long Beach Final L, 2-0
Tue. 5 Victor Valley Final W, 4-2
Wed. 6 at Orange Coast * Final W, 69-54
  at Orange Coast * Final W, 61-51
Thu. 7 Pasadena Final W, 16-2
Fri. 8 at Antelope Valley Cancelled
  Cancelled Rain - No reschedule
Tue. 12 Southwestern Final L, 8-2
Wed. 13 Cypress * Final W, 80-57
  Cypress * Final W, 55-45
Fri. 15 at San Diego Final W, 12-2
Sat. 16 Barstow Final L, 10-7
  vs. Barstow @ Irvine Valley Final L, 7-4
Wed. 20 San Diego Final L, 3-1
  at Fullerton * Final L, 73-72
  at Fullerton * Final W, 52-46
Thu. 21 at Pasadena Final L, 5-4
Fri. 22 at Southwestern Final L, 6-2
  Riverside * Final W, 71-54
  Riverside * Final W, 58-33
Sat. 23 LA Harbor Final W, 5-4
Wed. 27 Santa Ana Final W, 69-55
Thu. 28 Riverside * Final L, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 2 at Saddleback * Final W, 2-0
  at Chaffey Final L, 73-59
  at Pasadena Final W, 66-53
Tue. 5 Fullerton * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 6 at Mt. San Jacinto Final L, 73-59
Thu. 7 at Cypress * Final L, 9-2
Sat. 9 at Santa Ana * Final L, 18-0
Tue. 12 Golden West * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 14 Orange Coast * Final L, 15-7
Sat. 16 at Riverside * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 19 Riverside * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 21 Saddleback * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 22 at Saddleback * Final L, 5-2
Tue. 26 El Camino Final L, 12-4
Thu. 28 at El Camino Final L, 6-1
 
April
Thu. 4 at Fullerton * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 6 Fullerton * Final L, 14-6
Tue. 9 Cypress * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 11 at Cypress * Final L, 7-3
Fri. 12 Santa Ana * Final - 13 innings W, 4-3
Tue. 16 at Santa Ana * Final L, 10-4
Thu. 18 at Golden West * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 20 Golden West * Final L, 10-2
Tue. 23 at Orange Coast * Final W, 13-4
Thu. 25 Orange Coast * Final L, 6-2
 
August
Tue. 27 at Glendale Final T, 0-0
Fri. 30 vs. Fresno @ Hartnell Final T, 1-1
  Ventura Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-5, 25-13
Sat. 31 vs. Rio Hondo @ Hartnell Final T, 0-0
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Cerritos @ Hartnell Final T, 2-2
  Hartnell Tournament
Tue. 3 at Mt. San Jacinto Final W, 1-0
Fri. 6 at San Diego Final T, 1-1
  at Santa Barbara Final W, 3-2
  25-21, 25-18, 22-25, 23-25, 17-15
Tue. 10 Moorpark Final T, 0-0
  Palomar Final W, 2-0
Wed. 11 Rio Hondo Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-9, 25-11
Fri. 13 West LA Final W, 3-0
  at San Diego Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-16, 25-16
Tue. 17 Fullerton * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 18 Palomar Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-14, 25-15
Tue. 24 Golden West * Final W, 3-2
  at Long Beach Final L, 4-1
Wed. 25 at Mt. San Antonio Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-17, 25-19
Fri. 27 at Norco * Final W, 1-0
  Rio Hondo Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Cypress * Final L, 4-0
  at Norco * Final T, 0-0
Fri. 4 Saddleback * Final T, 1-1
  at Fullerton * Final T, 1-1
  at Riverside * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-19, 25-9, 25-23
Tue. 8 Santiago Canyon * Final L, 2-0
  Orange Coast * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 9 at Saddleback * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-17, 25-22, 25-18
Fri. 11 at Santa Ana * Final W, 4-1
  Santiago Canyon * Final T, 1-1
  Santa Ana * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-8, 25-9
Tue. 15 Orange Coast * Final L, 3-0
  at Golden West * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 16 at Cypress * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-9, 25-22, 25-22
Fri. 18 at Fullerton * Final W, 3-0
  Santa Ana * Final L, 2-1
  Orange Coast * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-15, 25-20, 25-23
Tue. 22 at Cypress * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 23 Fullerton * Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-16, 25-23
Fri. 25 at Golden West * Final W, 3-2
  Norco * Final W, 2-1
  at Golden West * Final W, 3-1
  Orange Empire, 25-17, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23
Tue. 29 Norco * Final W, 2-1
  Fullerton * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 30 Riverside * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-11, 25-10
 
November
Fri. 1 Saddleback * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-16, 25-10, 25-13
  Cypress * Final L, 1-0
  at Orange Coast * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 5 at Santiago Canyon * Final L, 2-1
  at Saddleback * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 6 at Santa Ana * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-7, 25-17, 25-6
Fri. 8 at Santiago Canyon * Final L, 8-0
  Golden West * Final L, 2-0
  Cypress * Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-12, 25-19
  Southwestern Final W, 59-48
Tue. 12 Santa Ana * Final W, 1-0
  at Santa Ana * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 13 at Orange Coast * Final W, 3-0
  Orange Empire, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22
Thu. 14 vs. Canyons @ Pasadena City Final W, 78-61
  Rose City Classic
Fri. 15 at Orange Coast * Final L, 2-1
  Played at LeBard Stadium
  Cypress * Final T, 2-2
  at Cuyamaca Final W, 77-57
  vs. Long Beach @ Pasadena City Final L, 63-60
  PCC Rose City Classic
  at Fullerton * Final W, 3-1
  Orange Empire, 20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-23
Sat. 16 at Pasadena Final W, 70-58
  15th Rose City Classic at PCC, 3rd Place Final
Wed. 20 Golden West * Final W, 3-2
  Orange Empire, 19-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-4
Thu. 21 Imperial Valley Final W, 70-54
  Irvine Valley Tournament
Fri. 22 vs. Pasadena @ Glendale, CA Final L, 69-66
  Glendale Shootout Tournament, Round 1
  Long Beach Final W, 82-68
  Irvine Valley Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Antelope Valley @ Glendale Final W, 78-63
  Vaquero Shootout
  Cerritos Final - 2OT W, 83-77
  Irvine Valley Tournament
Sun. 24 at Glendale Final W, 76-61
  Vaquero Tournament at Glendale
Tue. 26 MiraCosta Final W, 57-46
  Mt. San Antonio % Final W, 3-0
  SoCal Playoffs, Round 1, 25-19, 25-12, 25-20
Wed. 27 at Moorpark Final L, 68-64
Sat. 30 Fullerton % Final W, 3-0
  SoCal Regionals, Round 2, 25-14, 25-13, 25-12
 
December
Tue. 3 Santa Barbara % Final W, 3-1
  SoCal Regional, Round 3, 25-15, 23-25, 25-20, 25-17
Thu. 5 vs. West Valley @ Monterey Final W, 55-29
  Monterey Classic
  El Camino Final W, 44-42
  Irvine Valley Tournament
Fri. 6 Long Beach Final L, 60-48
  Irvine Valley Tournament
  vs. Canada @ Monterey Final W, 86-73
  Monterey Classic
Sat. 7 Rio Hondo Final W, 56-35
  Irvine Valley Tournament
  at Monterey Final W, 56-42
  Monterey Classic
  vs. American River % @ Foothill College Final W, 3-0
  State Championship, Match 2, Irvine wins, 25-21, 25-19, 25-15
  vs. Cabrillo % @ Foothill College Final L, 3-2
  State Championship, Match 3, Cabrillo wins, 3-2, 28-26, 15-25, 25-19, 15-25, 15-11
Sun. 8 vs. Grossmont % @ Foothill College Final L, 3-0
  State Championship, Match 5, Grossmont wins, 25-23, 25-16, 25-21 (Irvine Valley finishes 3rd place)
Thu. 12 vs. Bakersfield @ Santa Barbara City Final W, 67-59
  Santa Barbara Tournament
Fri. 13 West LA Final W, 74-35
  vs. Allan Hancock @ Santa Barbara City Final W, 74-67
  Santa Barbara Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Victor Valley @ Santa Barbara City Final W, 84-78
  Santa Barbara Tournament
Wed. 18 vs. Southwestern @ Costa Mesa, CA Final W, 66-58
  Orange Coast Tournament
Thu. 19 vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Saddleback Final L, 59-41
  Bill Brummel Classic
  vs. Saddleback @ OCC Final W, 56-43
Fri. 20 vs. LA Trade Tech @ Saddleback Final W, 69-55
  Bill Brummel Classic
  vs. Chaffey @ Costa Mesa, CA Final L, 70-61
  Coast Christmas Classic at Orange Coast
Sat. 21 vs. Long Beach @ Saddleback Final W, 59-36
  Bill Brummel Classic
Sat. 28 LA Valley Final W, 79-57
Sun. 29 vs. San Mateo @ at College of Sequoias Final W, 74-46
  COS 2013 Holiday Crossover
Mon. 30 at Sequoias Final W, 59-56
  COS Holiday Classic at Sequoias
 
January
Wed. 8 Cypress * Final W, 84-51
  Cypress * Final L, 64-61
Fri. 10 Orange Coast * Final W, 72-52
  Orange Coast * Final L, 69-56
Wed. 15 at Saddleback * Final - OT W, 64-63
  at Saddleback * Final L, 61-44
Fri. 17 at Santa Ana * Final - OT L, 70-67
  at Santa Ana * Final W, 75-68
Wed. 22 Fullerton * Final W, 88-76
  Fullerton * Final W, 74-50
Fri. 24 at Riverside * Final L, 66-55
  at Riverside * Final W, 60-51
Mon. 27 vs. Riverside Invitational @ Victoria Club 11:00 AM
Tue. 28 at Cerritos Final W, 5-4
  at Cerritos Final L, 7-2
Thu. 30 Mt. San Antonio Cancelled
  (Weather)
  Mt. San Antonio Cancelled
  (Weather)
Fri. 31 Barstow Final - 14 innings L, 7-5
  at Cypress * Final - OT W, 74-70
  at Moorpark Final L, 3-1
  27-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20
  at Cypress * Final W, 64-41
 
February
Sat. 1 Barstow Final - 7 innings W, 13-1
  Concordia Final L, 6-3
  at Barstow Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  Irvine Valley is designated road team as part of doubleheader
Tue. 4 at San Diego Final L, 4-2
  El Camino Final W, 9-0
  El Camino Final L, 5-4
Wed. 5 at Orange Coast * Final L, 57-49
  Santa Barbara Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 15-12
  at Orange Coast * Final W, 67-60
Thu. 6 at San Diego Mesa Final W, 6-0
  Match shortened due to weather
  San Diego Mesa Cancelled
  Weather
Fri. 7 at Southwestern Final L, 5-2
  Saddleback * Final L, 50-48
  at Santa Monica Final W, 3-1
  28-26, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22
  Saddleback * Final W, 56-42
Sat. 8 at Grossmont Final L, 6-3
Mon. 10 vs. Tee Off Classic @ Los Serranos 10:00 AM
Tue. 11 Victor Valley Final - 8 innings L, 4-2
  Palomar Final W, 9-0
  at Palomar Final W, 7-2
  Santa Ana * Final W, 55-53
  Santa Ana * Final L, 64-61
Wed. 12 vs. Tee Off Classic @ Los Serranos 10:00 AM
  at LA Pierce Final W, 3-2
  25-27, 25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 15-12
Thu. 13 Glendale Final L, 7-2
  at Long Beach Final L, 3-1
  at Fullerton * Final W, 72-46
  at Fullerton * Final W, 71-60
Fri. 14 El Camino Final W, 3-1
  25-23, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23
Sat. 15 Long Beach Final W, 13-11
Tue. 18 at LA Harbor Final L, 15-2
Wed. 19 LA Trade Tech Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-20, 25-21
  Riverside * Final W, 62-35
  Riverside * Final W, 48-46
Thu. 20 San Diego Final W, 6-4
  at Cypress * Final W, 9-0
  Cypress * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 vs. Mt. San Jacinto Eagle Classic @ Soboba 11:00 AM
  LA Harbor Final L, 8-6
  at Long Beach Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-21, 25-20
Tue. 25 Fullerton * Final W, 9-0
  at Fullerton * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 26 vs. Cypress @ Navy Course 10:00 AM
  Riverside * Final W, 7-2
  at Palomar * Final W, 3-2
  25-16, 23-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-9
  at Grossmont % Final W, 54-50
  1st Round So. Cal. Regional Playoffs
Thu. 27 at Riverside * Final L, 7-2
  Saddleback * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 28 Grossmont * Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 25-12, 30-32, 25-18
 
March
Sat. 1 at Chaffey % Final L, 72-66
  2nd Round So. Cal. Regional Playoffs
  at San Bernardino % Final L, 65-49
Mon. 3 Cypress * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 4 Orange Coast * Final L, 6-0
  at Saddleback * Final W, 9-0
  Saddleback * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 5 vs. Santiago Canyon @ El Prado 12:00 PM
  at San Diego Mesa * Final W, 18-3
Thu. 6 Orange Coast * Final W, 9-0
  at Orange Coast * Final L, 7-2
  at Golden West * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 7 San Diego Mesa * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-14, 27-25
Sat. 8 Santa Ana * Final L, 9-5
Mon. 10 vs. Saddleback @ Tijeras Creek TBA
Tue. 11 Riverside * Final L, 8-1
  at Riverside * Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  at Riverside * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 12 at Grossmont * Final W, 21-0
  at Golden West * Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-27, 12-15
Thu. 13 at Fullerton * Final L, 5-2
  Saddleback * Final W, 9-0
  at Saddleback * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 14 San Diego * Final L, 14-7
  Orange Coast * Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-23, 25-18
Tue. 18 Bethany Final L, 5-2
  at Saddleback * Final L, 6-0
  Cypress * Final W, 9-0
  at Cypress * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 19 San Diego * Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-11, 25-6
Thu. 20 Saddleback * Final L, 1-0
  at Fullerton * Final W, 7-2
  Fullerton * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 21 Palomar * Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-19, 25-22
Sat. 22 at Cypress * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 25 Cypress * Final L, 5-3
Wed. 26 at Grossmont * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Thu. 27 at Orange Coast * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 28 at Orange Coast * Final W, 4-3
 
April
Tue. 1 Golden West * Final L, 9-4
  at Orange Coast * Final W, 8-1
  Orange Coast * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 2 vs. Orange Coast @ Santa Ana Club 9:00 AM
  at San Diego Mesa * Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-15, 25-20
Thu. 3 at Golden West * Final - 10 innings W, 4-2
  De Anza Final L, 12-9
Fri. 4 Golden West * Final W, 3-0
  28-26, 25-22, 25-19
Sat. 5 at Santa Ana * Final L, 5-1
Mon. 7 vs. Riverside @ Victoria Club 12:00 PM
Tue. 8 Santa Ana * Final L, 13-2